Skip To Main Content

Contact Us

Please contact us through the school's main phone number. You can also email your student's teachers through ParentVue/StudentVue.

Search Staff Directory

Administration

Laura Chiang

Principal: Elementary School

Carmela Garcia

Coordinator: Community Schools

Naomi Pena

Clerk: Elementary School

Kaitlyn Yazzie

Secretary: Principal Es

Teachers & Librarians

Jenny Andrade

Teacher: Interventionist

Emily Arnold

Teacher: Interventionist

Povi Becker

Teacher: Childfind

Serena Bueno

Teacher: Classroom

Melissa Demaagd

Teacher: Itinerant Art

Bonnie Dickson Sam

Teacher: Classroom

Elizabeth Dukart

Teacher: Classroom

Lori Eix

Teacher: Kindergarten

Savannah Esquibel

Teacher: Pre-k

Keoni Fason

Teacher: Classroom

Marisa Garcia

Teacher: Classroom

Benjamin Ippel

Teacher: Classroom

Stephanie Jamison

Teacher: Itinerant Art

Brianna Joyce

Teacher: Itinerant Music

Amber Molina

Teacher: Classroom

Renee Mondragon

Teacher: Kindergarten

Mirna Neely

Teacher: Classroom

Michael Oliver

Teacher: Classroom

Paulina Pino

Teacher: Kindergarten

Jennifer Pollard

Teacher: Gifted

Sunday Risk

Teacher: Classroom

Lee Sanchez

Teacher: Classroom

Sara Shoemate

Teacher: Kindergarten

Alexander Swisher

Teacher: Physical Education

Lillie Weatherred

Teacher: Classroom

Daniel Bernard

2nd grade Teacher
Teacher: Classroom

Special Education

Aimee Domines

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Nikkianna Ortega

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Lindsey Pocius

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Katelin Schultz

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Desiree Spielman

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Emily Welch

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Educational Assistants

Ashley Archuleta

Educ Asst: Health

Kerri Chacon

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Mark Chavez

Educ Asst: Behavior Redirector

Santana Chavez

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Sonya Degener

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Alejandra Dykstra

Educ Asst: Kinder Pre

Jamae Fielder

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Alexis Flores

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Jennifer Harmony

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Diana Hernandez Medina

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Christopher Lozano

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Erika Olivas Duran

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Shania Patterson

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Deette Peterson

Educ Asst: Kinder Pre

Ava Pressley

Educ Asst: General Education

Tammie Schmittle

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Guadalupe Sotelo Balladares

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Vincent Thomas

Educ Asst: Health

Sean Torres

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Staff

Ashley Archuleta

Educ Asst: Health

Curtis Cole

Custodian: D1

Sarah Greiner

Temps/hourly: Intern

Aylin Grijalva

Temps/hourly: Intern

Gada Khalaf

Temps/hourly: Intern

Mario Maestas

Custodian: Head <6 Emp/night

Taylor Morris

Behavioral Health Therapist

Michael Padilla

Temps/hourly: Intern

Nicolette Peynetsa

Temps/hourly: Intern

Maty Sock

Temps/hourly: Intern

Vincent Thomas

Educ Asst: Health

Ronald Torres

Counselor

Kyle Toya

Custodian: D1

Lorraine Trujillo

Temps/hourly: Intern

Micah Welch

Temps/hourly: Intern